IECC vs Friends C.C.

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Jun 8, 2008 All Competitions 2008

Venue

Edogawa

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Friends C.C.173933.4Loss
IECC174432Win

Friends C.C.

Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Match O M R W bbf

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Vimal V. Vardhan0 27-432---10
Santosh Ghadge0 39-425---10
Javed0 22-22-3--10
Sangan Kalgi0 13-20----10
Sidde Raju0 30-3221--11
Sandip0 10-23----11
Partha Misra0 0-0000000
Ritesh Kakar0 000000000
Biju Paul0 000000000
Anurag Singh0 000000000
Extras33
Total  174        

Did not bat: Partha Misra, Ritesh Kakar, Biju Paul, Anurag Singh

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Biju Paul04.502500
Sangan Kalgi0302700
Anurag Singh0701740
Ritesh Kakar0603010
Sanjeeb Sahoo0702320
Partha Misra0402000
Vimal V. Vardhan0101300