YC&AC vs IECC

vs

Scorecard

YCAC, T20 won the toss and elected to Bat

Details

Date Competition Season
May 10, 2015 Japan Cup 2015

Venue

YC&AC
Japan, 〒231-0831 Kanagawa-ken, Yokohama-shi, Naka-ku, Yaguchidai, 11−1 公益社団法人横浜カントリー&アスレティッククラブ

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
YC&AC157820Loss
IECC158116.2Win

YC&AC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
H Basharat0c R Manoharan b M Prasanth30031310010
A Winston0obstructing field 21011500010
A Syed0c Vinay Iyer* b M Prasanth504100010
A Howard0not out68049630111
H Naseer0c Dini Singh Rawat b B Paul1109200010
R Freeman0b Vinay Iyer*203000010
M Curtis0c A Telang b Vinay Iyer*304000010
S Hart0run out (Vinay Iyer*)102000010
A Shah0run out (Vinay Iyer*/Dini Singh Rawat)101000010
R Brown0 000000000
M Shriner0 000000000
Extras(w 14, b 1) 15
Total  157        

Did not bat: R Brown, M Shriner

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
A Syed0201200
H Basharat0101400
M Curtis0404400
A Howard0302810
H Naseer0201600
A Shah0302300
S Hart01.202000

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Prashant B. Kale0c M Curtis b A Howard36018510010
Vinay Mohan Iyer0not out58036800111
Dinesh Singh Rawat0not out36031510011
Gurdeep Dua0 000000000
Manvi Prashanth0 000000000
Bidyut Sarkar0 000000000
Saifuddin Raj0 000000000
Biju Paul0 000000000
R Manoharan0 000000000
Abhishek Telang0 000000000
Extras(w 26, nb 1) 27
Total  158        

Did not bat: Gurdeep Dua, Manvi Prashanth, Bidyut Sarkar, Saifuddin Raj, Biju Paul, R Manoharan, Abhishek Telang

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Biju Paul0302710
Manvi Prashanth0403520
Gurdeep Dua0303000
Dinesh Singh Rawat0402700
Vinay Mohan Iyer0402820
R Manoharan0201000