MIB VS IECC

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Feb 20, 2016 Friendly 2016

Venue

Edogawa

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
MIB C.C.1111020Win
IECC1001019Loss

MIB C.C.

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Rahul Koul0c Biju Paul b Amit Kumar1701421--1-
Manish Kapil0c Biju Paul b Ratan240194---1-
Sumit0b Amit Kumar001----1-
Arvind0b Amit Kumar005----1-
Chetan0b Ratan005----1-
Manvi Prashanth0b Amit Kumar003----1-
Gurdeep Dua0st Prashanth Kumar b Manu B2601722--1-
Amol0c Biju Paul b Manu B90171---1-
Ashutosh Khatri0b Pankaj Joshi006----1-
Pushkar Kaushik0run out (Adirit Jain)001----1-
Karthik S.0c Bidyut b Vinay Iyer240214-----
Gurjinder Saggu0 000000000
Sameep Dawar0 000000000
Sandeep Chakraborty0 000000000
Extras11 (10wd 0nb 0lb 1b 0p)
Total  111        

Did not bat: Gurjinder Saggu, Sameep Dawar, Sandeep Chakraborty

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Ashutosh Khatri0201100
Gurdeep Dua0401430
Rahul Koul0301710
Manvi Prashanth0411430
Arvind0301810
Pushkar Kaushik0201410

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Adrit Jain0run out (Manvi Prashanth)306----1-
Manu B.0b Gurdeep Dua110112---1-
Prashant Kumar0c Amol b Ashutosh Khatri290402---1-
Bidyut Sarkar0 0000---0-
Amit Kumar0c Chetan b Rahul Koul6051---1-
Ratan0retired (not out)001----1-
Pankaj Joshi0b Arvind80181---1-
Suresh G.V0c Amol b Manvi Prashanth2040---1-
Sunil Singh0b Manvi Prashanth3030---1-
Pavethynath Velusamy0lbw b Manvi Prashanth160130---1-
Vinay Mohan Iyer0b Gurdeep Dua1101011--1-
Jasjeet0retired (not out)1020---1-
Biju Paul0not out1010---11
Abhishek Telang0b Gurdeep Dua0010-----
Extras9 (7wd 0nb 2lb 0b 0p)
Total  100        

Did not bat: Bidyut Sarkar

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Biju Paul0201900
Abhishek Telang0201600
Amit Kumar031340
Ratan020720
Sunil Singh0101500
Adrit Jain020800
Manu B.0302420
Pankaj Joshi0201210
Pavethynath Velusamy010600
Vinay Mohan Iyer00.10010