Pakistan Stars vs IECC

vs

Scorecard

Game rescheduled from July 31 to Oct 2, 2016

Details

Date Competition Season
Oct 2, 2016 KCL 2016

Venue

Sano 1

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Pakistan Stars1541032Win
IECC1331035Loss

Pakistan Stars

Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Match O M R W bbf

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
M. Kobayashi0 24-381---1-
Bidyut Sarkar0 2-5----1-
Suresh G.V0 15-36----1-
Manu B.0 4-13----1-
Prashant Kumar0 13-31----1-
Vinay Mohan Iyer0 19-2121--1-
Himanshu Bugalia0 4-15----1-
Ashok Kumar0 1-6----1-
Prakash Jayara0 6-8-1--1-
Hijiri Inagawa0 0-9----11
Prem Samuel0 0-5----1-
Extras46
Total  133        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Ashok Kumar0511400
Prakash Jayara0302010
Vinay Mohan Iyer05.503050
Hijiri Inagawa0502310
Prem Samuel0411110
Bidyut Sarkar0602520
M. Kobayashi0301500