Beans vs IECC

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Jun 28, 2015 Japan Cup 2015

Venue

YC&AC
Japan, 〒231-0831 Kanagawa-ken, Yokohama-shi, Naka-ku, Yaguchidai, 11−1 公益社団法人横浜カントリー&アスレティッククラブ

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
IECC1501019.4Win
Beans941019.2Loss

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Prashant B. Kale0c Y Kurihara b K Kawai15013020010
Vinay Mohan Iyer0run out (Y Arai)8024000010
Dinesh Singh Rawat0c Y Kurihara b M Fukayama55028530110
Saifuddin Raj0c K Nakamura b M Fukayama24024300010
Anurag Singh0c S Osada b K Nakamura907100010
Ashok Kumar0 b Y Arai17016020010
Prakash Jayara0b S Osada103000010
Abhishek Telang0not out000000011
Biju Paul0b S Osada001000010
Extras(w 18, nb 1, lb 2) 21
Total  150        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Anurag Singh0401710
Biju Paul0302000
Abhishek Telang0301310
Vinay Mohan Iyer03.211850
Dinesh Singh Rawat0301220

Beans

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
K Nakamura0b A Telang15028200000
S Mamenari0c Dini Singh Rawat b A Singh103000000
S Osada0run out (A Singh/Vinay Iyer)24027300000
K Suzuki0st P Kale b Vinay Iyer18026200000
Y Arai0c Saif Raj b Dini Singh Rawat308000000
R Onoda0st P Kale b Vinay Iyer805010000
S Kato0b Dini Singh Rawat102000000
Y Kurihara0b Vinay Iyer805100000
K Kawai0st P Kale b Vinay Iyer605100000
T Obata0lbw b Vinay Iyer001000000
M Fukayama0not out007000000
Extras(w 10) 10
Total  94        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Y Arai0401930
S Osada02.40620
K Kawai0405010
K Nakamura0301710
S Kato0201700
T Obata0201800
M Fukayama0201820