Beans vs IECC

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Jun 28, 2015 Japan Cup 2015

Venue

YC&AC
Japan, 〒231-0831 Kanagawa-ken, Yokohama-shi, Naka-ku, Yaguchidai, 11−1 公益社団法人横浜カントリー&アスレティッククラブ

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
IECC1501019.4Win
Beans941019.2Loss

IECC

Batting Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Prashant B. Kalec Y Kurihara b K Kawai15013020010
Vinay Mohan Iyerrun out (Y Arai)8024000010
Dinesh Singh Rawatc Y Kurihara b M Fukayama55028530110
Saifuddin Rajc K Nakamura b M Fukayama24024300010
Anurag Singhc S Osada b K Nakamura907100010
Ashok Kumar b Y Arai17016020010
Prakash Jayarab S Osada103000010
Abhishek Telangnot out000000011
Biju Paulb S Osada001000010
Extras(w 18, nb 1, lb 2) 21
Total 150        
Bowling O M R W bbf
Anurag Singh401710
Biju Paul302000
Abhishek Telang301310
Vinay Mohan Iyer3.211850
Dinesh Singh Rawat301220

Beans

Batting Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
K Nakamurab A Telang15028200000
S Mamenaric Dini Singh Rawat b A Singh103000000
S Osadarun out (A Singh/Vinay Iyer)24027300000
K Suzukist P Kale b Vinay Iyer18026200000
Y Araic Saif Raj b Dini Singh Rawat308000000
R Onodast P Kale b Vinay Iyer805010000
S Katob Dini Singh Rawat102000000
Y Kuriharab Vinay Iyer805100000
K Kawaist P Kale b Vinay Iyer605100000
T Obatalbw b Vinay Iyer001000000
M Fukayamanot out007000000
Extras(w 10) 10
Total 94        
Bowling O M R W bbf
Y Arai401930
S Osada2.40620
K Kawai405010
K Nakamura301710
S Kato201700
T Obata201800
M Fukayama201820