IECC vs Shizuoka Kytes

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Jun 6, 2010 KCL 2010

Venue

Shizuoka
20-38 Hatoridaimonchō, Aoi-ku, Shizuoka-shi, Shizuoka-ken 421-1216, Japan

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
IECC260840Win
Shizuoka Kytes1281023.4Loss

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Santosh Ghadge0lbw b Harrison,N35044500010
Masood Khan0c Harrison,N b Dinesh Lakmal007000010
Dinesh Singh Rawat0c Harrison,N b Rathgen,L55050530110
Sanjeeb Sahoo0c Pushpendra Mahari b Sukitha Halambage52060700110
Anurag Singh0 lbw b Dhananjaya Bothotalbw b Dhananjaya Bothota14011200010
Sidde Raju0c Pushpendra Mahari b Dinesh Lakmal2006030010
Silvester Pereira0 b Arbab Mohammadb Arbab Mohammad608000010
Harsha Kondappilli0bw b Dhananjaya Bothota17011200010
Shailaj Lal0not out 903200011
Ganesh Hedge0not out 401100011
Pankag Pushkarna0 000000000
Extras(b9 lb2 w29 nb8) 48
Total  260        

Did not bat: Pankag Pushkarna

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Pankag Pushkarna0402310
Shailaj Lal0403500
Ganesh Hedge0311920
Anurag Singh04.411330
Dinesh Singh Rawat0511310
Sidde Raju0311610

Shizuoka Kytes

Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Match O M R W bbf