IECC vs Serendib C.C.

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Sep 6, 2015 KCL 2015

Venue

Sano 1

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
IECC2231032.3Win
Serendib C.C.1431035Loss

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Asala0 33-2413--1-
Ashok Kumar0 4-10----1-
Bidyut Sarkar0 19-29----1-
Dinesh Singh Rawat0 65-5262-11-
Rajneesh Shukla0 12-30----1-
Anupam Sharma0 16-32----1-
Pushkar Kaushik0 0-2----1-
Prakash Jayara0 29-1422--1-
Charan Sidhu0 0-1----1-
Biju Paul0 0-9----11
Palash Agrawal0 1-5----1-
Extras32
Total  223        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Rajneesh Shukla040800
Biju Paul0411200
Pushkar Kaushik0604110
Dinesh Singh Rawat04.311530
Prakash Jayara0701630
Palash Agrawal0102000
Bidyut Sarkar0302310
Charan Sidhu0301410

Serendib C.C.

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Menaka0 6------1-
Peshala0 35------1-
Dimmtu0 17------1-
Sampath0 5------1-
Arosh0 1------1-
Chandasiri0 2------1-
Samit0 39------1-
Kasum0 1------1-
Indika0 4------1-
Amila0 18------1-
Amilendra0 0------11
Total  128        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Peshala0503010
Samit0606300
Arosh0611500
Amilendra0403110
Amila0101210
Sampath0703830
Indika0512230
Dimmtu0101210