IECC vs Keio University C.C.

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Aug 20, 2017 Japan Cup 2017

Venue

YC&AC
Japan, 〒231-0831 Kanagawa-ken, Yokohama-shi, Naka-ku, Yaguchidai, 11−1 公益社団法人横浜カントリー&アスレティッククラブ

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
IECC209620Win
Keio University C.C.1091019.5Loss

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Adrit Jain0 c R Uehara b K Kubota38028520010
Pavethynath Velusamy0 b K Kubota35019510010
Prashant B. Kale0 c Y Kawashima b Y Aoki29026320010
Abdul Sattar0b Y Nakama*38025700010
Bidyut Sarkar0 lbw b Y Nakama*18011300010
Raman Tanwar0 b R Uehara704000010
Atul Joshi0not out605100011
Chetak Halageri0not out100200011
Manu B.0 000000000
Praveen Ram0 000000000
Biju Paul0 000000000
Extras(w 27, nb 7, b 2, lb 1) 37
Total  209        

Did not bat: Manu B., Praveen Ram, Biju Paul

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Raman Tanwar020700
Biju Paul0301310
Adrit Jain020600
Chetak Halageri020700
Praveen Ram0201020
Pavethynath Velusamy0211520
Manu B.0201320
Bidyut Sarkar0201300
Atul P.0201300
Abdul Sattar00.50810

Keio University C.C.

Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Match O M R W bbf