IECC vs Shizuoka Kytes

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Apr 20, 2008 KCL 2008

Venue

Shizuoka
20-38 Hatoridaimonchō, Aoi-ku, Shizuoka-shi, Shizuoka-ken 421-1216, Japan

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Shizuoka Kytes1358035Loss
IECC139733.5Win

Shizuoka Kytes

Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Match O M R W bbf

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Masood Khan0lbw b.Suresh21------10
Santosh Ghadge0b. Arbab10------10
Silvester Pereira0b. Shape2------10
Rasib0lbw b. Suresh1------10
Sanjeeb Sahoo0b. Suresh10------10
Bobby Philips0b. Suresh10------10
Dinesh Singh Rawat0c suresh b. Shannon23------10
Ritesh Kakar0not out17------11
Anurag Singh0not out2------11
Sidde Raju0 0------00
Biju Paul0 0------00
Total  139        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Anurag Singh0702410
Biju Paul0521310
Ritesh Kakar0612010
Dinesh Singh Rawat0801710
Sanjeeb Sahoo04.303130
Sidde Raju0503010