IECC vs YC&AC

vs

Scorecard

Round G-A
Toss won by Engineers
Umpires T. J. Udayaraj
Player / Match YCAC:Prashant Kale,
Comment Prashant Kale batted 50 in 24 balls.
Points Awarded Engineers 1, Y. C. & A. C. 4

 

http://cricketjapan.org/scorecardurl/2008-05-18-YCAC-ENGINEERS.html

http://cricketjapan.org/scorecardurl/2008-05-18-YCAC-ENGINEERS.html

Details

Date Competition Season
May 18, 2008 KCL 2008

Venue

YC&AC
Japan, 〒231-0831 Kanagawa-ken, Yokohama-shi, Naka-ku, Yaguchidai, 11−1 公益社団法人横浜カントリー&アスレティッククラブ

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
IECC1831033Loss
YC&AC185328.3Win

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Vimal V. Vardhan0b Kamran Ali 5305671-11-
Masood Khan0ct. b Mohammad Fazool002----1-
Santosh Ghadge0ct. b Mohammad Fazool50171---1-
Sanganbaswa Kalgi0c Syed Nadeem b Prashant Kale420576---1-
Sanjeeb Sahoo0b Avinash Jadhav 140192---1-
Dinesh Singh Rawat0b Prashant Kale 8092---1-
Ritesh Kakar0b Avinash Jadhav 110162---1-
Anurag Singh0b Mohammad Fazool 90121---1-
Sidde Raju0not out 102----11
Jagan Panda0b Mohammad Fazool 002----1-
Biju Paul0b Imran S. 007----1-
Extras(b7 lb5 w27 nb1) 40
Total  183        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Biju Paul0201110
Ritesh Kakar0201400
Anurag Singh0401800
Sanjeeb Sahoo0705710
Dinesh Singh Rawat020400
Sanganbaswa Kalgi0201800
Sidde Raju04.302700
Vimal V. Vardhan0201600

YC&AC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Abdul Rahim0run out Vimal Vikrant/Sa. 1302810--10
S. Parsons0c Anurag Singh b Biju Paul00200--10
Kamran Ali0c Masood Khan b Sanjeeb Sahoo6804453-110
Avinash Jadhav0not out2803621--11
P.B.Kale0not out52027720111
Mohammad Fazool0 000000000
Syed Nadeem0 000000000
Stairs0 000000000
Mohammad Naveed0 000000000
Imran S.0 000000000
Sturges John0 000000000
Extras(b6 lb3 w15 nb0) 24
Total  185        

Did not bat: Mohammad Fazool, Syed Nadeem, Stairs, Mohammad Naveed, Imran S., Sturges John

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Imran S.0601710
Mohammad Fazool0813040
Kamran Ali0603710
Mohammad Naveed0301300
P.B.Kale0403920
Avinash Jadhav0502520
Syed Nadeem0101000