IECC vs Shizuoka Kytes

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Jun 14, 2009 KCL 2009

Venue

Shizuoka
20-38 Hatoridaimonchō, Aoi-ku, Shizuoka-shi, Shizuoka-ken 421-1216, Japan

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
IECC1241032.3Loss
Shizuoka Kytes125525.3Win

IECC

Batting Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Sidde Rajub Arbab Mohammad007000010
Atul Joshic Dinesh Lakmal b Arbab Mohammad25025300010
Bobby Philipslbw b Arbab Mohammad 23038400010
Dinesh Singh Rawatrun out sub 101000010
Anurag Singhlbw b Todd Phillips004000010
Sanjeeb Sahooc Mewan Kothalawala b Suresh Navod103000010
Masood Khanlbw b Todd Phillips006000010
Silvester Pereiranot out26060300011
Jagan Panda run out Mewan Kothalawal.5011400010
Biju Paulc sub b Dinesh Lakmal8010400010
Extras(b2 lb0 w31 nb2) 35
Total 124        
Bowling O M R W bbf
Biju Paul302410
Anurag Singh603200
Sanjeeb Sahoo402310
Jagan Panda511400
Dinesh Singh Rawat601930
Masood Khan10800
Atul Joshi0.30400

Shizuoka Kytes

Batting Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Chamberlain Jb Dinesh Singh29040320010
Shoaib Azizlbw b Dinesh Singh 4042000010
Todd Phillipslbw b Dinesh Singh 001000010
Arbab Mohammad c Jaganath Panda b Sanjeeb Sahoo409000010
Mewan Kothalawalab Biju Paul22029310010
Harrison Neilnot out19029200011
Lalith Prelisnot out503100011
Suresh Navod 000000000
Uditha Asanka 000000000
Sukita Halambage 000000000
Dinesh Lakmal 000000000
Extras(b1 lb0 w41 nb0) 42
Total 125        

Did not bat: Suresh Navod, Uditha Asanka, Sukita Halambage, Dinesh Lakmal

Bowling O M R W bbf
Arbab Mohammad813130
Mewan Kothalawala401900
Suresh Navod832410
Todd Phillips501720
Dinesh Lakmal4.301710
Sukita Halambage301400