IECC vs Shizuoka Kytes

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Jun 14, 2009 KCL 2009

Venue

Shizuoka
20-38 Hatoridaimonchō, Aoi-ku, Shizuoka-shi, Shizuoka-ken 421-1216, Japan

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
IECC1241032.3Loss
Shizuoka Kytes125525.3Win

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Sidde Raju0b Arbab Mohammad007000010
Atul Joshi0c Dinesh Lakmal b Arbab Mohammad25025300010
Bobby Philips0lbw b Arbab Mohammad 23038400010
Dinesh Singh Rawat0run out sub 101000010
Anurag Singh0lbw b Todd Phillips004000010
Sanjeeb Sahoo0c Mewan Kothalawala b Suresh Navod103000010
Masood Khan0lbw b Todd Phillips006000010
Silvester Pereira0not out26060300011
Jagan Panda0 run out Mewan Kothalawal.5011400010
Biju Paul0c sub b Dinesh Lakmal8010400010
Extras(b2 lb0 w31 nb2) 35
Total  124        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Biju Paul0302410
Anurag Singh0603200
Sanjeeb Sahoo0402310
Jagan Panda0511400
Dinesh Singh Rawat0601930
Masood Khan010800
Atul Joshi00.30400

Shizuoka Kytes

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Chamberlain J0b Dinesh Singh29040320010
Shoaib Aziz0lbw b Dinesh Singh 4042000010
Todd Phillips0lbw b Dinesh Singh 001000010
Arbab Mohammad0 c Jaganath Panda b Sanjeeb Sahoo409000010
Mewan Kothalawala0b Biju Paul22029310010
Harrison Neil0not out19029200011
Lalith Prelis0not out503100011
Suresh Navod0 000000000
Uditha Asanka0 000000000
Sukita Halambage0 000000000
Dinesh Lakmal0 000000000
Extras(b1 lb0 w41 nb0) 42
Total  125        

Did not bat: Suresh Navod, Uditha Asanka, Sukita Halambage, Dinesh Lakmal

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Arbab Mohammad0813130
Mewan Kothalawala0401900
Suresh Navod0832410
Todd Phillips0501720
Dinesh Lakmal04.301710
Sukita Halambage0301400