IECC vs Shizuoka Kytes

vs

Details

DateLeagueSeason
Jun 14, 2009KCL-I2009

Venue

Shizuoka
20-38 Hatoridaimonch┼Ź, Aoi-ku, Shizuoka-shi, Shizuoka-ken 421-1216, Japan

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
IECC1241032.3Loss
Shizuoka Kytes125525.3Win

IECC

BattingRunsHSB4s6s10050InnNO
Sidde Rajub Arbab Mohammad007000010
Atul Joshic Dinesh Lakmal b Arbab Mohammad25025300010
Bobby Philipslbw b Arbab Mohammad23038400010
Dinesh Singh Rawatrun out sub101000010
Anurag Singhlbw b Todd Phillips004000010
Sanjeeb Sahooc Mewan Kothalawala b Suresh Navod103000010
Masood Khanlbw b Todd Phillips006000010
Silvester Pereiranot out26060300011
Jagan Panda run out Mewan Kothalawal.5011400010
Biju Paulc sub b Dinesh Lakmal8010400010
Extras(b2 lb0 w31 nb2) 35
Total 124        
BowlingOMRWbbf
Biju Paul302410
Anurag Singh603200
Sanjeeb Sahoo402310
Jagan Panda511400
Dinesh Singh Rawat601930
Masood Khan10800
Atul Joshi0.30400

Shizuoka Kytes

BattingRunsHSB4s6s10050InnNO
Chamberlain Jb Dinesh Singh29040320010
Shoaib Azizlbw b Dinesh Singh4042000010
Todd Phillipslbw b Dinesh Singh001000010
Arbab Mohammad c Jaganath Panda b Sanjeeb Sahoo409000010
Mewan Kothalawalab Biju Paul22029310010
Harrison Neilnot out19029200011
Lalith Prelisnot out503100011
Suresh Navod 000000000
Uditha Asanka 000000000
Sukita Halambage 000000000
Dinesh Lakmal 000000000
Extras(b1 lb0 w41 nb0) 42
Total 125        

Did not bat: Suresh Navod, Uditha Asanka, Sukita Halambage, Dinesh Lakmal