ITCC Vs IECC

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Jun 19, 2016 Japan Cup 2016

Venue

YC&AC
Japan, 〒231-0831 Kanagawa-ken, Yokohama-shi, Naka-ku, Yaguchidai, 11−1 公益社団法人横浜カントリー&アスレティッククラブ

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
ITCC1441020Win
IECC631016Loss

ITCC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Ragesh Nair0c Manu B B b A Singh4-51---1-
Anuraj Singh0c Manu B B b A Singh7-101---1-
Sabaorish0c Dini Singh Rawat b P Singh26-2621--1-
Joe George0b A Kumar2-8----1-
Anil Kumar0c P Kale b Saif Raj21-232---1-
N Karautiya0c Saif Raj b Raj Shukla13-182---1-
Divyanshu Srivastava0c P Kale b Saif Raj10-62---1-
S Singh0c & b A Singh1-2----1-
Vinod Thankan0not out2-2----1-
Manoj Bhardwaj0not out8-41---1-
Extras(w 13) 13
Total  144        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Ragesh Nair0401500
Vinod Thankan031810
Joe George03.301340
Sabaorish0401520
Manoj Bhardwaj020830

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Prashant B. Kale0b Joe George14-241---1-
Bidyut Sarkar0b Vinod Thankan1-11----1-
Dinesh Singh Rawat0c Vinod Thankan b Joe George12-152---1-
Pavethynath Velusamy0c Divyanshu Srivastava b Manoj Bhardwaj6-18----1-
Anurag Singh0c N Karautiya b Joe George0-2----1-
Saifuddin Raj0 b Sabaorish4-4----1-
Prakash Jayara0 c Manoj Bhardwaj b Sabaorish1-2----1-
Ashok Kumar0c Rahul Koul b Joe George8-11----1-
Manu B.0 b Manoj Bhardwaj0-3----1-
Rajneesh Shukla0c Sabaorish b Manoj Bhardwaj1-5----1-
Prem Samuel0not out5-41---11
Extras(w 7, b 3, lb 1) 11
Total  52        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Anurag Singh0402410
Rajneesh Shukla0301440
Ashok Kumar0402310
Prakash Jayara0202010
Dinesh Singh Rawat0402900
Saifuddin Raj0303420