Samurai vs IECC

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Jul 26, 2015 KCL 2015

Venue

Sano 3

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
Samurai C.C.1571032.5Loss
IECC158525.2Win

Samurai C.C.

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Supun0 31-305---1-
Hanif Niyazi0 10-142---1-
Lakmal0 10-291---1-
Mihindu0 0-9----1-
Sujit0 17-2011--1-
Chula0 6-150-1--1-
Isuru0 11-1811--1-
Thilana0 11-1811--1-
Asanka0 47-3724--1-
Sanjaya0 0-2----11
Jayashantha0 0-2----11
Extras14
Total  157        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Chula0712330
Hanif Niyazi0403300
Thilana0613300
Lakmal020700
Sujit0603320
Asanka0102000
Supun00.20400

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Vinay Mohan Iyer0 7806285-110
Charan Sidhu0 209----10
Dinesh Singh Rawat0 3203432--10
Abdul Sattar0 209----10
Anurag Singh0 002----10
Palash Agrawal0 4024----11
Manvi Prashanth0 130172---01
Prakash Jayara0 00000--00
Rajneesh Shukla0 00000--00
Biju Paul0 00000--00
Extras27
Total  158        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Rajneesh Shukla0702640
Biju Paul0202000
Anurag Singh0701810
Manvi Prashanth0601910
Prakash Jayara0301110
Dinesh Singh Rawat0302210
Vinay Mohan Iyer0503020