IECC vs Keio University

vs

Scorecard

Toss won by IECC and elected to Bat First

 

Details

Date Competition Season
May 15, 2016 Japan Cup 2016

Venue

YC&AC
Japan, 〒231-0831 Kanagawa-ken, Yokohama-shi, Naka-ku, Yaguchidai, 11−1 公益社団法人横浜カントリー&アスレティッククラブ

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
IECC192320Win
Keio University C.C.701018.3Loss

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Prashant B. Kale0c T Muraki b T Watanabe 501710--1-
Vinay Mohan Iyer0not out97063124-111
Dinesh Singh Rawat0c T Muraki b Y Nakama2201331--1-
Saifuddin Raj0c A Ueda b Y Nakano 10400--1-
Adrit Jain0not out4302342--11
Prem Samuel0 000000000
Prakash Jayara0 000000000
Anurag Singh0 000000000
Bidyut Sarkar0 000000000
Biju Paul0 000000000
Pavethynath Velusamy0 000000000
Extras24 ( (w 16, nb 8)
Total  192        

Did not bat: Prem Samuel, Prakash Jayara, Anurag Singh, Bidyut Sarkar, Biju Paul, Pavethynath Velusamy

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Anurag Singh041610
Prakash Jayara032700
Prem Samuel0401710
Bidyut Sarkar020800
Pavethynath Velusamy0101400
Saifuddin Raj0201530
Vinay Mohan Iyer020240
Prashant B. Kale00.30010

Keio University C.C.

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
N Matsunaga0b Prem Samuel 2704031--1-
H Shigemori0b A Singh 1011----1-
H. Matsuchika0c A Jain b Vinay Iyer170322---1-
T. Watanabe0b Saif Raj5061---1-
T Nakagawa0lbw b Saif Raj 002----1-
Y Nakano0lbw b Saif Raj 001----1-
A Ueda0c Pavethy Velusamy b P Kale105----1-
S Suzuki0b Vinay Iyer3010----1-
K Nagata0lbw b Vinay Iyer001----1-
T Muraki0b Vinay Iyer001----1-
Y Nakama0not out102----1-
Extras15 (w 13, nb 1, lb 1)
Total  70        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
T Muraki0403000
H Shigemori0301600
T. Watanabe0302910
T Nakagawa0305000
Y Nakano0404310
Y Nakama0302410