IECC vs Keio University C.C.

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
May 17, 2015 Japan Cup 2015

Venue

Sano 1

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
IECC217520Win
Keio University C.C.971018.4Loss

IECC

Batting Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Bidyut Sarkarc N Matsunaga b Y Nakama12020000010
Vinay Mohan Iyerc N Matsunaga b K Imamura830541310110
Dinesh Singh Rawatc S Mizuno† b Y Nakano45026700010
Manvi Prashanthrun out (M Gotanda)25012500010
Ashok Kumarb J Horio205000010
Saifuddin Raj not out303000011
Amol Vaidya 000000000
Abhishek Telang 000000000
Prakash Jayara 000000000
Anurag Singh 000000000
Rajneesh Shukla 000000000
Extras(w 33, nb 2, b 12) 47
Total 217        

Did not bat: Amol Vaidya, Abhishek Telang, Prakash Jayara, Anurag Singh, Rajneesh Shukla

Keio University C.C.

Batting Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Y Nakano 000000000
S Suzuki 000000000
H. Matsuchika 000000000
Y Nakama 000000000
Total 0        
Bowling O M R W bbf