IECC vs Chiba Sharks C.C.

vs

Scorecard

Indian Engineers, T20 won the toss and elected to Bat

Details

Date Competition Season
Aug 16, 2015 Japan Cup 2015

Venue

YC&AC
Japan, 〒231-0831 Kanagawa-ken, Yokohama-shi, Naka-ku, Yaguchidai, 11−1 公益社団法人横浜カントリー&アスレティッククラブ

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
IECC1411020Loss
Chiba Sharks C.C.142519.1Win

IECC

Batting Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Prashant B. Kalec D Bedingfield b Paul Grant43030800010
Vinay Mohan Iyerb Vivek Singh41040600010
Dinesh Singh Rawatc C Thurgate b S Musgrave18017210010
Manvi Prashanthrun out (V Sancheti/C Thurgate)13014100010
Anurag Singhb Vivek Singh508000010
Prakash Jayarac Paul Grant b Vivek Singh001000010
Gurdeep Duab Vivek Singh102000010
Ashok Kumarlbw b V Sancheti202000010
Saifuddin Rajnot out000000011
Rajneesh Shuklab V Sancheti101000010
Bidyut Sarkarrun out (S Prodhan)001000010
Extras(w 8, nb 1, b 2, lb 5) 16
Total 141        
Bowling O M R W bbf
Rajneesh Shukla402610
Anurag Singh403000
Manvi Prashanth3.102620
Dinesh Singh Rawat403300
Vinay Mohan Iyer402320

Chiba Sharks C.C.

Batting Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
D Bedingfieldc & b Vinay Iyer*55043610110
V Sanchetic P Jayara b Vinay Iyer*42032600010
N Jinasenac Vinay Iyer* b M Prasanth7016000010
Paul Grantc Vinay Iyer* b Raj Shukla13011200010
C Thurgatec Saif Raj b M Prasanth102000010
S Prodhannot out1206200011
K Muthuswamynot out203000011
M Thurgate 000000000
S Musgrave 000000000
M Qureshi Fukuda 000000000
Vivek Singh 000000000
Extras(w 4, nb 1, b 1, lb 3) 9
Total 142        

Did not bat: M Thurgate, S Musgrave, M Qureshi Fukuda, Vivek Singh

Bowling O M R W bbf
V Sancheti3.402520
Paul Grant402310
Vivek Singh302810
S Musgrave401340
S Prodhan101200
D Bedingfield403300