IECC vs Chiba Sharks C.C.

vs

Scorecard

Indian Engineers, T20 won the toss and elected to Bat

Details

Date Competition Season
Aug 16, 2015 Japan Cup 2015

Venue

YC&AC
Japan, 〒231-0831 Kanagawa-ken, Yokohama-shi, Naka-ku, Yaguchidai, 11−1 公益社団法人横浜カントリー&アスレティッククラブ

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
IECC1411020Loss
Chiba Sharks C.C.142519.1Win

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Prashant B. Kale0c D Bedingfield b Paul Grant43030800010
Vinay Mohan Iyer0b Vivek Singh41040600010
Dinesh Singh Rawat0c C Thurgate b S Musgrave18017210010
Manvi Prashanth0run out (V Sancheti/C Thurgate)13014100010
Anurag Singh0b Vivek Singh508000010
Prakash Jayara0c Paul Grant b Vivek Singh001000010
Gurdeep Dua0b Vivek Singh102000010
Ashok Kumar0lbw b V Sancheti202000010
Saifuddin Raj0not out000000011
Rajneesh Shukla0b V Sancheti101000010
Bidyut Sarkar0run out (S Prodhan)001000010
Extras(w 8, nb 1, b 2, lb 5) 16
Total  141        
Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Rajneesh Shukla0402610
Anurag Singh0403000
Manvi Prashanth03.102620
Dinesh Singh Rawat0403300
Vinay Mohan Iyer0402320

Chiba Sharks C.C.

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
D Bedingfield0c & b Vinay Iyer*55043610110
V Sancheti0c P Jayara b Vinay Iyer*42032600010
N Jinasena0c Vinay Iyer* b M Prasanth7016000010
Paul Grant0c Vinay Iyer* b Raj Shukla13011200010
C Thurgate0c Saif Raj b M Prasanth102000010
S Prodhan0not out1206200011
K Muthuswamy0not out203000011
M Thurgate0 000000000
S Musgrave0 000000000
M Qureshi Fukuda0 000000000
Vivek Singh0 000000000
Extras(w 4, nb 1, b 1, lb 3) 9
Total  142        

Did not bat: M Thurgate, S Musgrave, M Qureshi Fukuda, Vivek Singh

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
V Sancheti03.402520
Paul Grant0402310
Vivek Singh0302810
S Musgrave0401340
S Prodhan0101200
D Bedingfield0403300