IECC Vs MIB

vs

Details

Date Competition Season
Sep 18, 2016 KCL 2016

Venue

Sano 1

Match Summary

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
IECC143832Loss
MIB C.C.148832Win

IECC

Batting Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Vinay Mohan Iyer0c Sanket Pandhari b Susil Kumar55-6532-11-
M. Kobayashi0c Susil Kumar b Prashant Manvi36-541---1-
Prakash Jayara0run out Abhipray Dewan1-1----1-
Pavethynath Velusamy0b Susil Kumar2-3----1-
Ashok Kumar0c †Amol Vaidya b Prashant Manvi0-1----1-
Prashant Kumar0not out19-232---1-
Vivek Singh0 6-4-1--11
Rajneesh Shukla0b Susil Kumar0-1----10
Biju Paul0run out Amol Vaidya9-20----10
Manu B.0 0-0000000
Prem Samuel0 0-0000-00
Total  128        

Did not bat: Manu B., Prem Samuel

Bowling Match O M R W bbf
Rajneesh Shukla0603020
Vivek Singh0301300
Prem Samuel0502510
Vinay Mohan Iyer04.511820
Manu B.0201310
Ashok Kumar0401900
Prakash Jayara0302800
Biju Paul000000

MIB C.C.

Match Runs HS B 4s 6s 100 50 Inn NO
Match O M R W bbf